Round 21 Injuries and Suspensions


Brisbane Broncos
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck/calf, season)
Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
Jaydn Su'A (ankle, season)
Alex Glenn (hand, round 21)

Canberra Raiders
Jack Wighton (stood down on disciplinary grounds, finals)
Shannon Boyd (calf, round 21)
Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
Jarrod Croker (dislocated kneecap, season)
Aidan Sezer (hamstring, round 21)
Michael Oldfield (knee, season)

Canterbury Bulldogs
Raymond Faitala-Mariner (knee, season)
Marcelo Montoya (hamstring, season)
Kieran Foran (toe, season)
Clay Priest (elbow, round 22-23)
David Klemmer (suspension, round 22)

Cronulla Sharks 
Wade Graham (groin, round 21)
Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 21-22)
Kurt Capewell (thumb, round 24)
Jack Williams (pectoral, season)
Edrick Lee (scans, indefinite)

Gold Coast Titans
Max King (shoulder, season)
Dale Copley (hamstring, season)
Tyronne Roberts-Davis (neck, season)
Morgan Boyle (shoulder, season)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)
Akuila Uate (ankle, season)

Melbourne Storm
Sam Kasiano (knee, round 23-24)
Brandon Smith (ankle, round 22)

Newcastle Knights
Jacob Saifiti (shoulder, round 24)
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Slade Griffin (knee, season)
Connor Watson (groin, round 21)
Nathan Ross (groin, indefinite)
Jacob Lillyman (abdominal, indefinite)

North Queensland Cowboys
Ben Hampton (ribs, round 21)
Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
Sam Hoare (knee, season)
Antonio Winterstein (knee, retired)

Parramatta Eels
Tony Williams (knee, season)
Beau Scott (knee, retired)
Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, season)
Will Smith (hamstring, round 21-22)
Josh Hoffman (shoulder, round 21)
Cameron King (knee, round 22-24)
George Jennings (groin, round 21)
Kirisome Auva'a (foot, round 21)
Daniel Alvaro (knee, round 24)
Kaysa Pritchard (shoulder, season)

Penrith Panthers
Jarome Luai (ankle, season)
Reagan Campbell-Gillard (jaw, round 21-22)
Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
Sione Katoa (broken nose, round 21)

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)
Tyrell Fuimaono (ankle, round 23)

St George Illawarra Dragons
Jacob Host (shoulder, round 25)
Nene Macdonald (foot, round 22)

Sydney Roosters:
Dylan Napa (knee, round 21)
Luke Keary (knee, round 25)

Warriors
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Tohu Harris (knee, round 21)
Issac Luke (calf, round 21)

Wests Tigers
Josh Reynolds (shoulder, season)
Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 24)
Chris Lawrence (hamstring and broken hand, indefinite)
Josh Aloiai (broken hand, round 24)
Tim Grant (knee, round 23)



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Wigan's Veteran Hooker On The Move?