Round 16 Injuries and Suspensions


Round 16 Injuries and Suspension

Brisbane Broncos
Korbin Sims (jaw, round 16-18)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck, round 17-18)
Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)

Canberra Raiders
Tonga playmaker Ata Hingano suffered a season-ending ankle injury in Saturday's win over Samoa, while Luke Bateman underwent minor knee surgery during the club's bye round and will miss a month.
Jordan Rapana (hamstring, round 22)
Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
Luke Bateman (knee, round 20)

Canterbury Bulldogs
Another huge blow with playmaker Kieran Foran ruled out for the rest of the season with a toe injury. Back-rower Raymond Faitala-Mariner is facing a stint on the sidelines after breaking his hand while playing for New Zealand in the Denver Test against England.
Raymond Faitala-Mariner (broken hand, round 20)
Josh Morris (knee, round 19)
Kieran Foran (toe, season)

Cronulla Sharks 
Cronulla Sharks forward Wade Graham has undergone facial surgery to repair a fractured cheekbone and faces up to three weeks on the sideline.
Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 17)
Luke Lewis (calf, round 20)
Wade Graham (cheekbone, round 19)

Gold Coast Titans
Max King (shoulder, season)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, round 18)
Dylan Walker (facial, round 16)
Jack Gosiewski (broken arm, round 20)
Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)
Akuila Uate (ankle, season)
Lewis Brown (shoulder, round 20)

Melbourne Storm
Dale Finucane (thumb, round 18)
Jesse Bromwich (hamstring, round 19-20)
Sam Kasiano (knee, round 25)

Newcastle Knights
Nathan Ross (groin, round 16-18)
Mitchell Pearce (pectoral, round 18-19)
Jacob Saifiti (shoulder, round 24)
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Daniel Saifiti (foot, round 18-20)
Jamie Buhrer (knee, round 18-20)
Jacob Lillyman (abdominal, round 16)

North Queensland Cowboys
Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
Jordan McLean (foot, round 18)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)
Sam Hoare (knee, season)
Matt Scott (neck, round 16)

Parramatta Eels
Manu Ma'u suffered a fractured cheekbone or eye socket while playing for Tonga against Samoa on Saturday night.
Reed Mahoney (suspension, round 18)Tepai Moeroa (suspension, round 18)
Tony Williams (knee, season)
Beau Scott (knee, season)
Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, awaiting scans)

Penrith Panthers
Reagan Campbell-Gillard (jaw, round 22)
Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
Waqa Blake (ankle, round 18)
Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)
Corey Harawira-Naera (groin, round 17)

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Richie Kennar (ankle, round 19)
Braidon Burns (knee, indefinite)

St George Illawarra Dragons
No injuries reported

Sydney Roosters
NSW captain Boyd Cordner suffered a concussion in State of Origin II on Sunday night and will be rested against Melbourne.
Ryan Matterson (wrist, round 17)
Boyd Cordner (concussion, round 17)

Warriors
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
Junior Pauga (knee, round 16)
Solomone Kata (hamstring, round 16)

Wests Tigers
Benji Marshall (calf, round 18)
David Nofoaluma (calf, round 17)
Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 21-25)



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Eels Bad Boy On His Way To UK?