Round 11: NRL Injuries and Suspension


NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions, Round 11.

Brisbane Broncos.
Jordan Kahu (jaw, round 9-12)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)
Josh McGuire (ankle, round 10-14)
Payne Haas (ankle, round 13)
Alex Glenn (knee, round 17)

Canberra Raiders.
Josh Hodgson (knee, round 18)
Blake Austin (ankle, TBC)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 13-15)
Danny Fualalo (ankle, TBC)

Cronulla Sharks.
Paul Gallen (knee, round 11-12)
Luke Lewis (calf, TBC)
Josh Dugan (foot, round 12-14)
Wade Graham (hamstring, round 12-13)
Scott Sorensen (hand, Indefinite)

Gold Coast Titans.
Nathan Peats (ribs, round 13)
Keegan Hipgrave (wrist, TBC)
Jack Stockwell (concussion, TBC)
Will Matthews (concussion, round 11)
Kevin Proctor (grown, TBC)
Jai Arrow (back, round 11)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, season)
Jorge Taufua (collarbone, round 12)
Brad Parker (knee, round 12-14)
Jack Gosiewski (hand, round 13)
Lachlan Croker (knee, season)
Johnathan Wright (thumb, round 13)
Taniela Paseka (ankle, TBC)

Melbourne Storm.
Jesse Bromwich (knee, round 13-15)
Sandor Earl (knee, round 17)
Tim Glasby (broken thumb, round 12-14)
Young Tonumaipea (hamstring, round 13-14)
Rylie Jacks (concussion, TBC)
Cameron Smith (suspension, round 12)

Newcastle Knights.
Mitchell Pearce (pectoral, round 18-23)
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Nick Meaney (ankle, round 13)

North Queensland Cowboys.
Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)
Carlin Anderson (finger, round 23)
Shaun Fensom (elbow, TBC)

Parramatta Eels.
Jarryd Hayne (hip, round 11)
Nathan Brown (ankle, round 8)
Greg Leleisiuao (thumb, round 15)
Beau Scott (shoulder, indefinite)
Kirisome Auva’a (ribs, indefinite)
Tony Williams (knee, season)
Daniel Alvaro (concussion, round 11)

Penrith Panthers.
Tim Browne (ruptured bowel, retired)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
Josh Mansour (cheekbone, round 19)
Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
Jed Cartwright (leg, TBC)
Moses Leota (pec, round 18)

South Sydney Rabbitohs.
Tyrell Fuimaono (dislocated toe, round 13)
Zane Musgrove (ankle, round 13)
Richie Kennar (foot, round 12-14)

St George Illawarra Dragons.
Jack De Bellin (hip pointer, TBC)

Sydney Roosters.
Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)
Bernard Lewis (ACL, season)
Victor Radley (suspension, round 11)

New Zealand Warriors.
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Leivaha Pulu (foot, TBC)
Junior Pauga (knee, mid season)
Mason Lino (ankle, TBC)

Wests Tigers.
Josh Reynolds (shoulder, round 11)


-Stonecold.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Eels Bad Boy On His Way To UK?