Round 12: Injuries and Suspensions

 
 
NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions.

Brisbane Broncos.
Jordan Kahu (jaw, round 9-12)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)
Josh McGuire (ankle, round 10-14)
Payne Haas (ankle, round 13)
Alex Glenn (knee, round 17)
Korbin Sims (concussion, TBC)

Canberra Raiders.
Josh Hodgson (knee, round 18)
Blake Austin (ankle, TBC)
Joseph Tapine (suspension, round 14)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 13-15)
Josh Morris (knee, round 8)

Cronulla Sharks.
Luke Lewis (calf, round 12)
Josh Dugan (foot, round 12-14)
Wade Graham (hamstring, round 12-13)
Scott Sorensen (hand, Indefinite)

Gold Coast Titans.
Kevin Proctor (groin, TBC)
Jack Stockwell (shoulder, TBC)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, season)
Jorge Taufua (collarbone, round 12)
Brad Parker (knee, round 12-14)
Jack Gosiewski (hand, round 13)
Lachlan Croker (knee, season)
Johnathan Wright (thumb, round 13)
Taniela Paseka (ankle, round 13-14)
Dylan Walker (eye socket, round 18)
Apisai Koroisau (suspension, round 13)

Melbourne Storm.
Jesse Bromwich (knee, round 13-15)
Sandor Earl (knee, round 17)
Tim Glasby (broken thumb, round 12-14)
Young Tonumaipea (hamstring, round 13-14)
Curtis Scott (suspension, round 14)

Newcastle Knights.
Mitchell Pearce (pectoral, round 18-23)
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Nick Meaney (ankle, round 13)
Jacob Siafiti (shoulder, round 24)
Brock Lamb (cheekbone, round 16)

North Queensland Cowboys.
Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)
Carlin Anderson (finger, round 23)
Matt Scott (knee, TBC)

Parramatta Eels.
Jarryd Hayne (hip, round 11)
Nathan Brown (ankle, round 8)
Greg Leleisiuao (thumb, round 15)
Beau Scott (shoulder, indefinite)
Kirisome Auva’a (ribs, indefinite)
Tony Williams (knee, season)

Penrith Panthers.
Tim Browne (ruptured bowel, retired)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
Josh Mansour (cheekbone, round 19)
Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
Jed Cartwright (leg, TBC)
Moses Leota (pec, round 18)

South Sydney Rabbitohs.
Zane Musgrove (ankle, round 13)
Richie Kennar (foot, round 12-14)
Alex Johnston (hamstring, TBC)

St George Illawarra Dragons.
No injuries or suspensions.

Sydney Roosters.
Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)
Bernard Lewis (ACL, season)

New Zealand Warriors.
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Leivaha Pulu (foot, TBC)
Junior Pauga (knee, mid season)

Wests Tigers.
No injuries or suspensions.


-Stonecold.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Eels Bad Boy On His Way To UK?