NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions



NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions.
 
Brisbane Broncos.
Jordan Kahu (jaw, round 9-12)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)
Josh McGuire (ankle, round 10-14)

Canberra Raiders.
Josh Hodgson (knee, round 18)
Sam Williams (knee, round 11)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 13-15)

Cronulla Sharks.
Paul Gallen (knee, round 11-12)
Luke Lewis (calf, TBC)
Josh Dugan (foot, round 12-14)

Gold Coast Titans.
Dale Copley (hamstring, round 10-11)
Nathan Peats (ribs, round 11-13)
Morgan Boyle (concussion, monitored)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, season)
Jorge Taufua (collarbone, round 12)
Brad Parker (knee, round 12-14)
Jack Gosiewski (hand, round 13)
Lachlan Croker (knee, season)
Matthew Wright (concussion, TBC)
Johnathan Wright (thumb, round 13)

Melbourne Storm.
Jesse Bromwich (knee, round 13-15)
Dale Finucane (thumb, round 9)
Sandor Earl (knee, round 17)
Billy Walters (unclear, round 10)
Tim Glasby (broken thumb, round 12-14)
Curtis Scott (ankle, round 10-14)

Newcastle Knights.
Mitchell Pearce (pectoral, round 18-23)
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Nick Meaney (ankle, round 13)

North Queensland Cowboys.
Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)
Carlin Anderson (finger, round 23)

Parramatta Eels.
Jarryd Hayne (hip, round 11)
Nathan Brown (ankle, round 8)
Greg Leleisiuao (thumb, round 15)
Beau Scott (ribs, indefinite)
Kirisome Auva’a (ribs, indefinite)
Tony Williams (knee, season)
Kane Evans (calf, round 12)

Penrith Panthers.
Nathan Cleary (knee, round 10-11)
Tim Browne (bowel, indefinite)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)
Dylan Edwards (shoulder, indefinite)
Jed Cartwright (leg, TBC)

South Sydney Rabbitohs.
Cameron Murray (hamstring, round 8)
Tyrell Fuimaono (dislocated toe, round 13)
Zane Musgrove (ankle, round 13)
Richie Kennar (foot, round 12-14)
Dean Brit (adductor, indefinite)
Sam Burgess (suspension, round 10)

St George Illawarra Dragons.
Luciano Leilua (ankle, round 9)
Darren Nicholls (throat, round 9)

Sydney Roosters
Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)
Bernard Lewis (ACL, season)

New Zealand Warriors.
Blake Ayshford (back, indefinite)
Gerard Beale (leg, round 9)
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Leivaha Pulu (foot, TBC)
Junior Pauga (knee, mid season)
Jazz Tevaga (shoulder, TBC)
Isaac Luke (knee, round 12)

Wests Tigers.
Russell Packer (knee, round 10)
Josh Reynolds (shoulder, round 11)


-Stonecold.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Eels Bad Boy On His Way To UK?