NRL Injuries and Suspensions


NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions.

Brisbane Broncos.
Jordan Kahu (jaw, round 9-12)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)
Matt Lodge (ribs, round 7-8)
Kodi Nikorima (thigh, round 7)

Canberra Raiders.
Charlie Gubb (groin, round 9)
Josh Hodgson (knee, round 18)
Sam Williams (knee, round 11)



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 13-15)

Cronulla Sharks.
James Segeyaro (concussion, round 7)
Jayson Bukuya (groin, round 8)
Paul Gallen (knee, round 11-12)
Andrew Fifita (knee, round 7-10)
Wade Graham (hamstring, round 8-11)
Luke Lewis (cork, round 7-8)

Gold Coast Titans.
Jai Arrow (back spasms, round 7)
Dale Copley (hamstring, round 10-11)
Nathan Peats (ribs, round 11-13)
Morgan Boyle (concussion, monitored)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, season)
Jorge Taufua (collarbone, round 12)

Melbourne Storm.
Jahrome Hughes (shoulder, round 8)
Dale Finucane (thumb, round 9-11)
Cheyse Blair (knee, round 7-8)
Sandor Earl (knee, round 17)

Newcastle Knights.
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Connor Watson (shoulder, round 10-12)
Nick Meaney (ankle, round 13)

North Queensland Cowboys.
Shaun Fensom (leg, TBC)
Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)

Parramatta Eels.
Jarryd Hayne (quad, round 7)
Greg Leleisiuao (ankle, round 7)
Brad Takairangi (eye socket, round 7)
Nathan Brown (ankle, round 8)
Bevan French (shoulder, round 8)
Tepai Moeroa (concussion, round 8)

Penrith Panthers.
Waqa Blake (ankle, round 14)
Tyrone May (knee, round 9)
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (jaw, round 7)
Tyrone Phillips (pectoral, round 7-8)
Nathan Cleary (knee, round 10-11)
Tim Browne (bowel, indefinite)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)

South Sydney Rabbitohs.
Cameron Murray (hamstring, TBC)
Tyrell Fuimaono (dislocated toe, round 14)

St George Illawarra Dragons.
No injuries or suspensions.

Sydney Roosters.
Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)
Sio Siua Taukeiaho (knee, round 8-9) 

New Zealand Warriors.
James Gavet (hamstring, round 8)
Blake Ayshford (back, indefinite)
Gerard Beale (leg, round 9)
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Leivaha Pulu (foot, TBC)
Solomona Kata (ankle, round 9-10)

Wests Tigers.
Russell Packer (knee, round 10)
Elijah Taylor (hamstring, round 7)
Chris Lawrence (hamstring, round 8)
Josh Reynolds (shoulder, round 8-11) 
Note: No suspensions heading into Round 7.

-Stonecold.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Wigan's Veteran Hooker On The Move?