NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions


Brisbane Broncos.
Jordan Kahu (jaw, round 9-12)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)

Canberra Raiders.
Royce Hunt (knee, round 6-7)
Charlie Gubb (groin, round 9)
Josh Hodgson (knee, round 18)
Sam Williams (knee, round 11)
Luke Bateman (concussion, round 6)
Ata Hingano (concussion, monitored, round 6)
Michael Oldfield (concussion, monitored, round 6)
Aidan Sezer (concussion, monitored, round 6)

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs.
Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 13-15)
Josh Jackson (potential suspension)
Josh Cleeland (ankle, indefinite)
Brett Morris (concussion, monitored)
Josh Morris (knee, TBC)

Cronulla Sharks.
Josh Dugan (groin, round 6)
James Segeyaro (concussion, round 6)
Sione Katoa (broken jaw, round 7)
Jayson Bukuya (groin, round 7)

Gold Coast Titans.
Ryan James (suspended, round 7)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Lachlan Croker (concussion)
Tom Trbojevic (ankle, round 7)
Brad Parker (illness, round 6)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, season)
Jorge Taufua (collarbone, round 12)

Melbourne Storm.
Jahrome Hughes (shoulder, indefinite)
Dale Finucane (thumb, round 9-11)
Sandor Earl (knee, season)
Will Chambers (suspension, round 7)

Newcastle Knights.
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Mitchell Barnett (suspension, round 7)
Connor Watson (shoulder, round 10-12)
Nick Meaney (ankle, round 13)
Mitchell Barnett (suspension, round 7)

North Queensland Cowboys.
Shaun Fensom (leg, round 6)
Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
Javid Bowen (concussion, round 5)
Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)

Parramatta Eels.
Bevan French (shoulder, round 6)
Kane Evans (ribs, round 6)
Jarryd Hayne (quad, round 7-9)
Greg Leleisiuao (ankle, round 7)
Clint Gutherson (knee, round 6)
Brad Takairangi (eye socket, round 10) 

Penrith Panthers.
Waqa Blake (ankle, round 15)
Tyrone May (knee, round 6)
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (jaw, round 7)


Tyrone Phillips (pectoral, round 10)
Nathan Cleary (knee, round 13)
Tim Browne (bowel, indefinite)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)

South Sydney Rabbitohs.
Richie Kennar (hamstring, round 6)
Sam Burgess (suspension, round 7)
Tyrell Fuimaono (dislocated toe, round 14)

St George Illawarra Dragons.
No injuries or suspensions.

Sydney Roosters.
Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)
Joseph Manu (arm, round 6)

New Zealand Warriors.
James Gavet (hamstring, indefinite)
Gerard Beale (leg, round 8)
Isaiah Papali'i (knee, round 8)
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)

Wests Tigers.
Russell Packer (knee, round 10)
Elijah Taylor (hamstring, round 6) 


-Stonecold.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Eels Bad Boy On His Way To UK?