NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions

Photo Rights - Fox Sports

NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions

Brisbane Broncos
Tevita Pangai jnr (hamstring, round 5-6)
Corey Oates (hip, round 5-6)
Jordan Kahu (jaw, round 9-12)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)

Canberra Raiders
Royce Hunt (knee, round 6-7)
Charlie Gubb (groin, round 9)
Josh Hodgson (knee, round 18)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Moses Mbye (concussion, round 5)
Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 13-15)
Josh Cleeland (ankle, indefinite)

Cronulla Sharks
Matt Moylan (hamstring, round 5)
Josh Dugan (leg, round 5)
Sione Katoa (broken jaw, round 6)
Jayson Bukuya (groin, round 7)

Gold Coast Titans
No injuries or Suspensions.

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Dylan Walker (leg/ankle, round 5)
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Tom Trbojevic (ankle, round 7)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, season)
Jorge Taufua (collarbone, round 12)

Melbourne Storm
Kenny Bromwich (back, round 5)
Jahrome Hughes (shoulder, round 5)
Felise Kaufusi (hamstring, round 5)
Dale Finucane (thumb, round 9-11)
Sandor Earl (knee, season)
Will Chambers (Suspension, round 7)

Newcastle Knights
Tom Hughes (ankle, round 6)
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Connor Watson (shoulder, round 10-12)
Nick Meaney (ankle, round 13)

North Queensland Cowboys
Shaun Fensom (leg, round 5)
Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
Javid Bowen (concussion, round 5)
Jordan McLean (foot, scans to confirm)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, indefinite)

Parramatta Eels
Kaysa Pritchard (concussion, round 5)
Bevan French (shoulder, round 6)
Kane Evans (ribs, round 6)
Jarryd Hayne (quad, round 5-9)
Greg Leleisiuao (ankle, round 7)
Clint Gutherson (knee, round 8)
Brad Takairangi (eye socket, round 10)

Penrith Panthers
Isaah Yeo (concussion, round 5)
Tyrone May (knee, round 6)
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (jaw, round 7)
Tyrone Phillips (pectoral, round 10)
Nathan Cleary (knee, round 13)
Tim Browne (bowel, indefinite)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Robert Jennings (concussion, round 5)
Adam Reynolds (knee, round 5)
Campbell Graham (hand, indefinite)
Tyrell Fuimaono (dislocated toe, round 14)
Sam Burgess (Suspension, round 7)

St George Illawarra Dragons
No injuries or suspensions

Sydney Roosters
Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)

New Zealand Warriors
Shaun Johnson (groin, round 5)
Simon Mannering (shoulder, round 5)
James Gavet (hamstring, indefinite)
Gerard Beale (leg, round 8)
Isaiah Papali'i (knee, round 8)
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)

Wests Tigers
Josh Reynolds (hamstring, round 6)
Elijah Taylor (hamstring, round 6-8)

-Stonecold

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Wigan's Veteran Hooker On The Move?