Injury and suspension

NRL Casualty Ward and Suspensions.

Brisbane Broncos.
Andrew McCullough (elbow, round 13)
Jordan Kahu (jaw, round 9-12)
Andre Savelio (knee, season)
Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)

Canberra Raiders.
Charlie Gubb (groin, round 9)
Josh Hodgson (knee, round 18)
Sam Williams (knee, round 11)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 13-15)

Cronulla Sharks.
Jayson Bukuya (groin, round 8)
Paul Gallen (knee, round 11-12)
Luke Lewis (calf, TBC)
Wade Graham (hamstring, round 8)

Gold Coast Titans.
Dale Copley (hamstring, round 10-11)
Nathan Peats (ribs, round 11-13)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.
Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, season)
Jorge Taufua (collarbone, round 12)
Brad Parker (knee, round 12)

Melbourne Storm.
Jesse Bromwich (knee, round 13-15)
Dale Finucane (thumb, round 9)
Cheyse Blair (knee, round 8)
Sandor Earl (knee, round 17)

Newcastle Knights.
Mitchell Pearce (pectoral, round 18-23)
Tautau Moga (knee, season)
Connor Watson (shoulder, round 8-9)
Nick Meaney (ankle, round 13)

North Queensland Cowboys.
Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)

Parramatta Eels.
Jarryd Hayne (hip, round 11)
Nathan Brown (ankle, round 8)
Bevan French (shoulder, round 8)
Tepai Moeroa (concussion, round 8)

Penrith Panthers.
Waqa Blake (ankle, round 14)
Tyrone May (knee, round 9)
Tyrone Phillips (pectoral, round 8-9)
Nathan Cleary (knee, round 10-11)
Tim Browne (bowel, indefinite)
Sam McKendry (knee, season)
Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)

South Sydney Rabbitohs.
Cameron Murray (hamstring, round 8)
Tyrell Fuimaono (dislocated toe, round 13)
Zane Musgrove (ankle, round 13)
Dean Britt (groin, indefinite)
Sam Burgess (suspension, round 10)

St George Illawarra Dragons.
No injuries or suspensions.

Sydney Roosters.
Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)
Sio Siua Taukeiaho (knee, round 8-9)
Jake Friend (concussion, monitored)

New Zealand Warriors.
Tohu Harris (concussion, round 9)
James Gavet (hamstring, round 8)
Blake Ayshford (back, indefinite)
Gerard Beale (leg, round 9)
Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
Leivaha Pulu (foot, TBC)
Solomone Kata (ankle, round 9-10)
Shaun Johnson (groin, round 9)

Wests Tigers.
Russell Packer (knee, round 10)
Chris Lawrence (hamstring, round 8)
Josh Reynolds (shoulder, round 11)
Elijah Taylor (concussion,round 8)
Jacob Liddle (sternum, round 8)

-Stonecold.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Eels Bad Boy On His Way To UK?