NRL team lists. Round 2.



NRL team lists. Round 2.

SHARKS VS DRAGONS
1. Valentine Holmes
2. Sosaia Feki
3. Josh Dugan
4. Ricky Leutele
5. Aaron Gray
6. Matt Moylan
7. Chad Townsend
8. Andrew Fifita
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Matt Prior
11. Jayson Bukuya
12. Wade Graham
13. Paul Gallen.
Interchange:
14. Kurt Capewell
15. James Segeyaro
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Joseph Paulo
18. Kurt Dillon
19. Trent Hodkinson
20. Jesse Ramien
21. Jack Williams

Katoa  unfortunately suffered a broken jaw which will see him sideline for a couple of months and that brings Aaron Grey into the side.
Luke Lewis is set to miss another few weeks with a foot injury, Bukuya is down to start for him in the second row.

1. Matt Dufty
2. Nene Macdonald
3. Euan Aitken
4. Tim Lafai
5. Jason Nightingale
6. Gareth Widdop
7. Ben Hunt
8. James Graham
9. Cameron McInnes
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jack De Belin.
Interchange:
14. Luciano Leilua
15. Kurt Mann
16. Leeson Ah Mau
17. Hame Sele
19. Jeremy Latimore
20. Zachary Lomax
21. Blake Lawrie
22. Joshua Kerr

Sele is back on the bench for Latimore.

ROOSTERS vs BULLDOGS
1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Latrell Mitchell
4. Joseph Manu
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Luke Keary
7. Cooper Cronk
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Jake Friend
10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
11. Boyd Cordner
12. Mitch Aubusson
13. Isaac Liu.
Interchange:
14. Dylan Napa
15. Zane Tetevano
16. Ryan Matterson
17. Victor Radley
18. Reece Robinson
19. Mitchell Cornish
20. Nat Butcher
21. Lindsay Collins

A last minute change seen Matterson starting and Boyd Cordner move to the bench, that late swap seems to only be for round one as Cordner is named in the starting lineup again.
Luke keary is named to start after recovering from a broken jaw with Mitchell Cornish pushed back into the reserves.

1. Moses Mbye
2. Brett Morris
3. Josh Morris
4. Will Hopoate
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Matt Frawley
7. Kieran Foran
8. Aaron Woods
9. Michael Lichaa
10. David Klemmer
11. Josh Jackson
12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
13. Danny Fualalo
Interchange:
14. Adam Elliott
15. Aiden Tolman
16. Greg Eastwood
17. Jeremy Marshall-King
19. Asipeli Fine
20. Keerod Holland
21. Francis Tualau
23. John Olive

The Bulldogs go into this game  unchanged.
BRONCOS VS COWBOYS
1. Darius Boyd
2. Corey Oates
3. James Roberts
4. Jordan Kahu
5. Jamayne Isaako
6. Anthony Milford
7. Kodi Nikorima
8. Matt Lodge
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Sam Thaiday
11. Alex Glenn
12. Matt Gillett
13. Josh McGuire.
Interchange:
14. Tevita Pangai Jr
15. Joe Ofanhengaue
16. Korbin Sims
17. Tom Opacic
18. Todd Murphy
19. Sam Tagataese
20. Jonus Pearson
21. George Fai

Andrew McCullough has come out and said he will start this week, so the Broncos number lineup is the same but we will wait and see if Bennett decides to give him one more week coming off the bench.
Tom Opacic replaces the suspended Su'a on the bench.
1. Ben Hampton
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Justin O'Neill
4. Javid Bowen
5. Antonio Winterstein
6. Te Maire Martin
7. Johnathan Thurston
8. Matt Scott
9. Jake Granville
10. Jordan McLean
11. Gavin Cooper
12. Ethan Lowe
13. Jason Taumalolo.
Interchange:
14. John Asiata
15. Coen Hess
16. Scott Bolton
17. Corey Jenson
18. Kyle Laybutt
19. Michael Morgan
20. Francis Molo
21. Enari Tuala

There is no changes to the Cowboys 17 that played last week Michael Morgan is on the extended bench and despite reports Coote still wasn't named.
WARRIORS VS TITANS
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. David Fusitua
3. Peta Hiku
4. Solomone Kata
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Blake Green
7. Shaun Johnson
8. James Gavet
9. Issac Luke
10. Adam Blair
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Tohu Harris
13. Ligi Sai
Interchange:
14. Sam Cook
15. Leivaha Pulu
16. Sam Lisone
17. Bunty Afoa
18. Anthony Gelling
20. Jazz Tevaga
21. Agnatius Passi
22. Mason Lino

The Warriors go into this game unchanged, just a few number swaps for the reserves Gelling, Tevaga and Lino.
1. Michael Gordon
2. Anthony Don
3. Dale Copley
4. Konrad Hurrell
5. Philip Sami
6. Kane Elgey
7. Ashley Taylor
8. Jai Aarow
9. Nathan Peats
10. Leilani Latu
11. Kevin Proctor
12. Ryan James
13. Bryce Cartwright.
Interchange:
14. Mitch Rein
15. Max King
16. Will Matthews
17. Morgan Boyle
18. Joe Greenwood
19. Jai Whitbread
20. Tyronne Robert's Davis
21. AJ Bronson

The Titans go into this game unchanged.
PANTHERS VS RABBITOHS
1. Dylan Edwards
2. Josh Mansour
3. Waqa Blake
4. Tyrone Peachey
5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
6. James Maloney
7. Nathan Cleary
8. James Tamou
9. Peter Wallace
10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Isaah Yeo
13. Trent Merrin.
Interchange:
14. Corey Harawira-Naera
15. Sam McKendry
16. Moses Leota
17. James Fisher-Harris
18. Sione Katoa
19. Tim Browne
20. Christian Crichton
21. Jarome Luai

The Panthers will lineup in the same numbers as last week though 2 late changes seen RCG and Kikau on the bench with Leota and Fisher-Harris starting. 
1. Alex Johnston
2. Richie Kennar
3. Dane Gagai
4. Greg Inglis
5. Rob Jennings
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Doueihi
8. Thomas Burgess
9. Damien Cook
10. Sam Burgess
11. John Suttom
12. Angus Crichton
13. Cameron Murray
Interchange:
14. Tyrell Fuimaono
15. Mark Nicholls
16. George Burgess
17. Tevita Tatola
18. Robbie Farah
19. Jason Clark
20. Hymel Hunt
21. Vincent Leuluai

The Rabbitohs will be without Adam Reynolds for at least the next two weeks after undergoing a knee clean out, Doueihi has been named at 7.
Sam Burgess has been moved from locked to prop with Cameron Murray moving from the bench to lock and Marc Nicholls to the bench.
STORM VS TIGERS
1. Billy Slater
2. Suliasi Vunivalu
3. Will Chambers
4. Curtis Scott
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Brodie Croft
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Cameron Smith
10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Ryan Hoffman
13. Dale Finucane.
Interchange:
14. Tim Glasby
15. Kenny Bromwich
16. Christian Welch
17. Sam Kasiano
18. Young Tonumaipea
19. Joe Stimson
20. Billy Walters
21. Brandon smith

The Melbourne Storm welcome back Billy Slater for his 300th game moving Munster back to 5/8 and Riley Jack's out of the side.
1. Tuimoala Lolohea
2. Corey Thompson
3. Esan Masters
4. Kevin Naiqama
5. Malakai Watene Zelezniak
6. Benji Marshall
7. Luke Brooks
8. Russell Packer
9. Pita Godinet
10. Ben Matulino
11. Chris Lawrence
12. Robbie Rochow
13. Elijah Taylor.
Interchange:
14. Matt McIlwrick
15. Alex Twal
16. Michael Chee Kam
17. Matt Eisenhuth
18. Josh Aloiai
19. David Nofoaluma
20. Timothy Grant
21. Taane Milne

A hamstring injury has ruled out Reynolds out for at least a month, Benji Marshall started the game last week and will be in the 6 jersey this weak Matt McIlwrick who was added to the bench has retained his spot.
SEA EAGLES VS EELS
1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jorge Taufua
3. Brad Parker
4. Brian Kelly
5. Akuila Uate
6. Lachlan Croker
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Martin Taupau
11. Joel Thompson
12. Curtis Sironen
13. Jake Trbojevic.
Interchange:
14. Jackson Hastings
15. Shaun Lane
16. Lloyd Perrett
17. Kelepi Tanginoa
18. Matthew Wright
19. Lewis Brown
20. Jack Gosiewski
21. Frank Winterstein

Brad Parker comes into centre with Matthew Wright moving to the 18. Hastings and Perrett come onto the bench replacing Lewis Brown and Winterstein.
1. Bevan French
2. Josh Hoffman
3. Michael Jennings
4. Jarryd Hayne
5. Kirisome Auva’a
6. Corey Norman
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Daniel Alvaro
9. Cameron King
10. Tim Mannah
11. Manu Ma’u
12. Tepai Moeroa
13. Nathan Brown.
Interchange:
14. Beau Scott
15. Brad Takairangi
16. Suaia Matagi
17. Kane Evans
18. Will Smith
19. Kenny Edwards
20. David Gower
21. Kaysa Pritchard

The Eels go into this game unchanged.
RAIDERS VS KNIGHTS
1. Jack Wighton
2. Nick Cotric
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Joey Leilua
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Blake Austin
7. Sam Williams
8. Iosia Soliola
9. Siliva Havili
10. Shannon Boyd
11. Josh Papalii
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Luke Bateman
Interchange:
14. Aiden Sezer
15. Junior Paulo
16. Dunamis Lui
17. Iosia Soliola
18. Craig Garvey
19. Michael Oldfield
20. Royce Hunt
21. Jack Murchie.

Joseph tapine dislocated his finger last round and is out with Whitehead moving into the second row and Bateman at lock 
1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
3. Sione Mata’utia
4. Tautau Moga
5. Nathan Ross
6. Connor Watson
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Herman Ese’ese
9. Slade Griffin
10. Jacob Lillyman
11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
12. Aidan Guerra
13. Mitch Barnett.
Interchange:
14. Brock Lamb
15. Chris Heighington
16. Jamie Buhrer
17. Daniel Saifiti
18. Ken Sio
19. Jacob Saifiti
20. Danny Levi
21. Luke Yates

The Knights are going into this game unchanged.
Boom





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bailey, Taylor & Moi Moi "Sacked" By Wolfpack

Frank-Paul Set For Warriors Exit

Wigan's Veteran Hooker On The Move?